Zyxel Dimension MC100FX-SC30 - Media Converter

Zyxel Dimension MC100FX-SC30 - Media Converter

Sold As: Each
Our Price $166.85

Delivery in 2-5 business days. Inventory Out Of Stock: 0
free shipping
Free Shipping
Product Currently Out Of Stock.

The Auto-negotiating Ethernet function empowers the MC100FX-SC2 30 RJ-45 port to negotiate transmission speed and mode with peer devices automatically; and the Auto-crossover Ethernet port can prevent circuit mismatch problems by auto-sensing MDI/MDIX configuration. With these intelligent functions, MC100FX-SC2 30 can be paired with a switch, a NIC (Network Interface Card) or a Gigabit Ethernet device via a UTP/STP cable easily.With the Link Loss Forwarding mechanism activated, any detected broken link on the RJ-45 Ethernet port will force the fiber port to take over, and the fiber uplink port will stop transmitting then "turned off" as soon as the remote link is down. Transparent link status will be delivered by the Link Loss Forwarding mechanism to facilitate the troubleshooting process.

Additional Information: ZyXEL Dimension MC100FX-SC30 - media converter
Device Type: Media converter
Enclosure Type: External
Dimensions (WxDxH): 3.3 in x 4.7 in x 1 in
Cabling Type: 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol: Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance: 18.6 miles
Features: Flow control, full duplex capability, auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), store and forward
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x , CE, FCC Class A certified, UL, cUL

UPC: 760559114558

ITEM #: M85468

Product Type: Transceivers and Media Converters
Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

Zyxel Dimension MC100FX-SC30 - Media Converter (M85468) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program