Tripp Lite Patch Cable - ST Multi-mode (M) - LC Multi-mode (M) - 26' - Fiber Optic - 62.5 / 125 Micron - Orange

Tripp Lite Patch Cable - ST Multi-mode (M) - LC Multi-mode (M) - 26' - Fiber Optic - 62.5 / 125 Micron - Orange

(33479E)
Sold As: Each
Our Price $24.95

Delivery in 2-5 business days. Inventory Out Of Stock: 0
Product Currently Out Of Stock.
 


Tripp Lite's 8-meter (25ft) multimode duplex fiber optic ST/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to ST connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Additional Information:
Tripp Lite patch cable - 26 ft
Type: Patch cable
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
Features: Zipped
Length: 26 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter: 62.5 / 125 micron
Connector(s): 2 x ST multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side): 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Color: Orange
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty
COLOR: Orange
ALTERNATE ITEM #: N318-08M

UPC: 037332134981


MANUFACTURER NAME: Tripp Lite
ITEM #: 33479E

Product Type: Fiber Optic Cables
Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

Tripp Lite Patch Cable - ST Multi-mode (M) - LC Multi-mode (M) - 26' - Fiber Optic - 62.5 / 125 Micron - Orange (33479E) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
FAQ
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Feedback
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program