Tripp Lite Patch Cable - SC Multi-mode (M) - SC Multi-mode (M) - 6.6' - Fiber Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - Orange

Tripp Lite Patch Cable - SC Multi-mode (M) - SC Multi-mode (M) - 6.6' - Fiber Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - Orange

(367805)
Sold As: Each
Our Price $15.50

Delivery in 2-5 business days. Inventory Out Of Stock: 0
Product Currently Out Of Stock.
 


Tripp Lite's 2-meter multimode duplex fiber channel SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in fiber and fiber channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5-micron fiber and built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks.

Additional Information:
Tripp Lite patch cable - 6.6 ft
Type: Patch cable
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
Length: 6.6 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Connector(s): 2 x SC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side): 2 x SC multi-mode - male
Color: Orange
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty
COLOR: Orange
ALTERNATE ITEM #: N506-02M

UPC: 037332119452


MANUFACTURER NAME: Tripp Lite
ITEM #: 367805

Product Type: Fiber Optic Cables
Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

Tripp Lite Patch Cable - SC Multi-mode (M) - SC Multi-mode (M) - 6.6' - Fiber Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - Orange (367805) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
FAQ
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Feedback
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program