Tripp Lite Patch Cable - SC Multi-mode (M) - LC Multi-mode (M) - 33' - Fiber Optic - 62.5 / 125 Micron - Orange

Tripp Lite Patch Cable - SC Multi-mode (M) - LC Multi-mode (M) - 33' - Fiber Optic - 62.5 / 125 Micron - Orange

(32559F)
Sold As: Each
Our Price $23.95

Delivery in 2-5 business days. Inventory Out Of Stock: 0
Product Currently Out Of Stock.
 


Tripp Lite's 10-meter multimode duplex fiber optic SC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to SC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Additional Information:
Tripp Lite patch cable - 33 ft
Type: Patch cable
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
Features: Zipped
Length: 33 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter: 62.5 / 125 micron
Connector(s): 2 x SC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side): 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Color: Orange
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty
COLOR: Orange
ALTERNATE ITEM #: N316-10M

UPC: 037332122605


MANUFACTURER NAME: Tripp Lite
ITEM #: 32559F

Product Type: Fiber Optic Cables
Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

Tripp Lite Patch Cable - SC Multi-mode (M) - LC Multi-mode (M) - 33' - Fiber Optic - 62.5 / 125 Micron - Orange (32559F) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
FAQ
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Feedback
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program