Tripp Lite Patch Cable - 26 Ft

Tripp Lite Patch Cable - 26 Ft

Sold As: Each
Our Price $20.95

Delivery in 2-5 business days. Inventory Out Of Stock: 0
Product Currently Out Of Stock.

Tripp Lite's multimode duplex Fiber Channel optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in Fiber Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and provides built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks as well.

Type: Patch cable
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
Length: 26 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Connector(s): 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side): 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Color: Orange

UPC: 037332147523

ITEM #: DC7039

Product Type: Patch and Network Cables
Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

Tripp Lite Patch Cable - 26 Ft (DC7039) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program