Tripp Lite N368-05M-P - Patch Cable - 16.4 ft

Tripp Lite N368-05M-P - Patch Cable - 16.4 ft

Sold As: Each
Our Price $81.50

Delivery in 8-15 business days. Inventory Out Of Stock: 0
Product Currently Out Of Stock.

Tripp Lite's 5-meter (15ft), Plenum Rated single mode duplex fiber optic LC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zip cord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, ST connectors on the other, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex single mode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Plenum cable is used in plenum return air chambers where local fir codes dictate the use of plenum rated cable.

Type: Patch cable
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Singlemode
Features: Plenum, riser
Length: 16.4 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter: 8.3 / 125 micron
Connector(s): 2 x LC single mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side): 2 x ST single mode - male
Color: Yellow
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty

UPC: 037332149145

ITEM #: 46167P

Product Type: Patch and Network Cables
Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

Tripp Lite N368-05M-P - Patch Cable - 16.4 ft (46167P) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program