XBlue Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - Media Converter

XBlue Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - Media Converter

Sold As: Each
Our Price $489.95

Delivery in 2-5 business days. Inventory Out Of Stock: 0
free shipping
Free Shipping
Product Currently Out Of Stock.

Point System Slide-In-Module media converter is designed to be used in any of the Point System chassis. Each Point System Slide-In-Module media converter, regardless of protocol, can slide into the same chassis and provide managed media conversion services to suit a custom network application.
Additional Information: Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - media converter
Device Type: Media converter
Enclosure Type: Plug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH): 0.9 in x 5 in x 3.4 in
Weight: 15.9 oz
Cabling Type: 10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Data Link Protocol: Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Remote Management Protocol: DMI
Max Transfer Distance: 1800 ft
Features: Auto-negotiation, manageable, MAC address filtering, IPv6 support, AutoCross, half duplex mode, full duplex mode, firmware upgradable, Quality of Service (QoS)
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3ac , CE, FCC Class A certified, EN55022, EN55024, CISPR
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty

UPC: 648177023714

MANUFACTURER NAME: Transition Networks, Inc
ITEM #: Q61141

Product Type: Transceivers and Media Converters
Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

XBlue Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - Media Converter (Q61141) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program