XBlue Cisco Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

XBlue Cisco Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

Sold As: Each
Our Price $648.90

Delivery in 2-5 business days. Inventory Out Of Stock: 0
free shipping
Free Shipping
Product Currently Out Of Stock.

The Transition Networks small form factor pluggable (SFP) tranceiver modules are designed to install in any SFP port allowing for 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX or 1000Base-LX interfaces to the network through the SFP connector. The tranceivers are Cisco compatible and are designed for bidirectional serial-optical data communication such as Gigabit Ethernet or fiber channel at speeds up to 1.25 Gbps.

Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode
Enclosure Type: Plug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH): 0.5 in x 2.2 in x 0.3 in
Cabling Type: 1000Base-LX
Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance: 24.9 miles
Features: Hot swap module replacement
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z , FDA
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty

UPC: 0648177028214

MANUFACTURER NAME: Transition Networks, Inc
ITEM #: CY1723

Product Type: Transceivers and Media Converters
Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

XBlue Cisco Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module (CY1723) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program