Omnitron FlexPoint Gx - Media Converter

Omnitron FlexPoint Gx - Media Converter

Sold As: Each
Our Price $556.54

Delivery: Special Order* Inventory Out Of Stock: 0
free shipping
Free Shipping
Product Currently Out Of Stock.
*Special order products require extra time for processing and shipping. If you have specific questions, contact our Sales Team at 1.800.680.0859 and we will be happy to help.

The FlexPoint Gx converter is an IEEE 802.3ab compliant Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-T unshielded twisted pair (UTP) to 1000Base-Sx or 1000Base-Lx fiber converter. It is a member of the modular FlexPoint product line that provides a wide range of connectivity options across different network and media types.The FlexPoint Gx features Auto-Negotiation, which allows auto-adapting to the full/half duplex and flow control services supported by the device connected to its UTP port. User-selectable override options are provided to set to the desired mode. The FlexPoint Gx operates in full-duplex providing an effective two-Gigabit data rate or in half-duplex at one Gigabit. This feature maximizes the throughput when connecting to high bandwidth full-duplex devices such as servers or switches.

Device Type: Media converter
Enclosure Type: External
Dimensions (WxDxH): 3 in x 4 in x 1 in
Weight: 6 oz
Cabling Type: 1000Base-T, 1000Base-X
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance: 1800 ft
Compliant Standards: CE, FCC Class A certified, UL
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty

UPC: 800975014190

ITEM #: Q75456

Product Type: Transceivers and Media Converters

NOTE: 100% Money Back Guarantee:’s Return Policy is based on a simple principle – 100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed on Every Order. If the item is damaged during shipment or defective, we will happily assist you to send a replacement. Please let us know within 5 days of receipt of the item. If you simply do not like this item, this is a non-returnable item. How to Return an Item

Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

Omnitron FlexPoint Gx - Media Converter (Q75456) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program