Intel SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

Intel SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

Sold As: Each
Our Price $121.15

Delivery in 2-5 business days. Inventory Out Of Stock: 0
Product Currently Out Of Stock.

SBCEFCSWFS4 is a Short Wavelength, Multi Mode 4Gbit Fiber Channel Optical Transceiver for the SBCEBFCSW4 switch.

Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: Fiber optic
Data Transfer Rate: 4.24 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Data Link Protocol: 4Gb Fibre Channel

UPC: 735858185769

MANUFACTURER NAME: Intel Corporation
ITEM #: 1087524

Product Type: Transceivers and Media Converters
Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

Intel SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module (1087524) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program