IMC IMcV S2SM/155 - Media Converter

IMC IMcV S2SM/155 - Media Converter

(2734196)
Sold As: Each
Our Price $282.54

Delivery in 2-5 business days. Inventory Out Of Stock: 0
Freight Delivery:
$6.00 – for 1st unit*
Product Currently Out Of Stock.
 


The protocol-independent, physical layer fiber mode converters allow you to easily make the connection between two dissimilar fiber types or wavelengths - for example, to extend multi-mode switch interfaces over single-mode fiber cabling. The modular architecture of the iMcV Fiber Mode Conversion series gives you the flexibility to add single-mode fiber optic links to your network where and when needed without the costly investment in fixed, GBIC or SFP single-mode fiber optic ports.

Device Type: Media converter
Enclosure Type: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: 100Base-SSFX
Data Transfer Rate: 155 Mbps
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm / 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
Data Link Protocol: Ethernet, ATM, Fast Ethernet
Remote Management Protocol: SNMP
Max Transfer Distance: 12.4 miles
Features: Hot swap module replacement, manageable
Compliant Standards: CE, FCC Class A certified, CSA, UL, ISO 9001, cUL, RoHS
Manufacturer Warranty: 6 years warranty


MANUFACTURER NAME: IMC Networks Corporation
ITEM #: 2734196

Product Type: Transceivers and Media Converters

Freight Delivery: $6.00 - for 1st unit. Due to the size, shape and/or weight, this item will ship via a common carrier or freight service, incurring freight delivery fee. Please allow 3-10 business days for freight deliveries. *Each additional unit is charged a percentage increase to the original freight delivery fee, not the full amount.

Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

IMC IMcV S2SM/155 - Media Converter (2734196) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
FAQ
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Feedback
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program