IMC IE-SFP/155-ED, CWDM-SM1550-LC - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

IMC IE-SFP/155-ED

CWDM-SM1550-LC - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module (2734280)
Sold As: Each
Our Price $281.24

Delivery in 2-5 business days. Inventory Out Of Stock: 0
Freight Delivery:
$6.00 – for 1st unit*
Product Currently Out Of Stock.
 


SFPs are compact transceivers which function as modular connectors. SFPs allow network operators to connect different interface types to the same network equipment, via an SFP port. The cost of cable upgrades is greatly reduced - preserving the investment in costly networking equipment, for the price of a relatively inexpensive SFP. More and more network equipment is being designed with SFP ports, to take advantage of this flexibility, and to take the uncertainty and guesswork out of expensive equipment purchases.

Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: CWDM
Data Transfer Rate: 155 Mbps
Optical Wave Length: 1550 nm
Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance: 49.7 miles
Features: Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI)
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3u, ITU-T G.957, ITU-T G.958 , RoHS, Laser Class 1, IEC 60825-1
Manufacturer Warranty: 1 year warranty


MANUFACTURER NAME: IMC Networks Corporation
ITEM #: 2734280

Product Type: Transceivers and Media Converters

Freight Delivery: $6.00 - for 1st unit. Due to the size, shape and/or weight, this item will ship via a common carrier or freight service, incurring freight delivery fee. Please allow 3-10 business days for freight deliveries. *Each additional unit is charged a percentage increase to the original freight delivery fee, not the full amount.

Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

IMC IE-SFP/155-ED, CWDM-SM1550-LC - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module (2734280) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
FAQ
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Feedback
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program