Extreme Networks transceiver

Extreme Networks transceiver

Sold As: Each
Our Price $857.65

Delivery in 3-6 business days. Inventory Out Of Stock: 0
free shipping
Free Shipping
Product Currently Out Of Stock.

Extreme Networks offers 1000BASE-LX GBIC-based transceiver for distances up to 10km. It features SC connector, and is designed for use with single mode fiber.

Device Type: Transceiver
Enclosure Type: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: 1000Base-LX
Data Transfer Rate: 1000 Mbps
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z

UPC: 644728100132

MANUFACTURER NAME: Extreme Networks, Inc
ITEM #: 069292

Product Type: Transceivers and Media Converters
Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

Extreme Networks transceiver (069292) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program