D-Link DEM 410X - Expansion Module

D-Link DEM 410X - Expansion Module

(N66191)
Sold As: Each
Our Price $1,279.45

Delivery in 2-5 business days. Inventory Out Of Stock: 0
free shipping
Free Shipping
Product Currently Out Of Stock.
 


The D-Link XFP module provides high-speed 10-Gigabit connection on the secure fiber cable. It provides a single or dual XFP slots and can be slid into an open slot of a D-Link Gigabit switch. A number of 10Gigabit transceivers are available for selection for installation in the XFP slot. Data transfer is operated in the full-duplex mode at 20 Gigabits per second on either the multi-mode or single-mode fiber network cable, depending on the type of transceiver being installed. The D-Link XFP module allows flexible deployment of 10-Gigabit connection and is ideal for bandwidth-hungry applications that can meet greater cable distances and low signal interference requirements in the Local Area Network, Wide Area Network and Metropolitan Area Network.

Device Type: Expansion module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3ae
ALTERNATE ITEM #: DEM-410X

UPC: 790069286797

MANUFACTURER NAME: D-Link
ITEM #: N66191

Product Type: Network Cards and Adapters
Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

D-Link DEM 410X - Expansion Module (N66191) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
FAQ
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Feedback
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program