Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

(V08422)
Sold As: Each
Our Price $280.90

Delivery in 2-5 business days. Inventory Out Of Stock: 0
free shipping
Free Shipping
Product Currently Out Of Stock.
 


The Cisco 100BASE-X Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. The Cisco 100BASE-LX10 SFP operates on ordinary single-mode fiber-optic (SMF) link spans up to 10 kilometers long.

Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type: Plug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH): 0.5 in x 2.2 in x 0.3 in
Cabling Type: 100Base-LX
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ah
Manufacturer Warranty: 90 days warranty

UPC: 882658074165

MANUFACTURER NAME: Cisco Systems, Inc
ITEM #: V08422

Product Type: Transceivers and Media Converters
Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module (V08422) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
FAQ
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Feedback
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program