Cisco CWDM SFP - Transceiver Module - SFP - 4Gb Fibre Channel - 1590 Nm

Cisco CWDM SFP - Transceiver Module - SFP - 4Gb Fibre Channel - 1590 Nm

(18477G)
Sold As: Each
Our Price $8,258.65

Delivery in 3-6 business days. Inventory Out Of Stock: 0
free shipping
Free Shipping
Product Currently Out Of Stock.
 


The CWDM SFPs are hot-swappable, transceiver components that you can plug into standard receptacles in Cisco routers and switches and convert Gigabit Ethernet electrical signals into a single-mode fiber-optic (SMF) interface.

Additional Information:
Cisco CWDM SFP - transceiver module
Device Type: Transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Interface (Bus) Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Data Link Protocol: 4Gb Fibre Channel
Data Transfer Rate: 4.24 Gbps
ALTERNATE ITEM #: AG859A

UPC: 883585418602


MANUFACTURER NAME: Cisco Systems, Inc
ITEM #: 18477G

Product Type: Transceivers and Media Converters
Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

Cisco CWDM SFP - Transceiver Module - SFP - 4Gb Fibre Channel - 1590 Nm (18477G) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
FAQ
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Feedback
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program