Cisco 10GBase-ZR X2 Modules

Cisco 10GBase-ZR X2 Modules

(V08556)
Sold As: Each
Our Price $11,431.25

Delivery in 2-5 business days. Inventory Out Of Stock: 0
free shipping
Free Shipping
Product Currently Out Of Stock.
 


The Cisco 10GBASE X2 modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. Cisco X2-10GB-ZR supports link lengths of up to about 80 km on SMF. This interface is not part of the 10 Gigabit Ethernet standard but is built according to Cisco optical specifications.

Device Type: X2 transceiver module
Enclosure Type: Plug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH): 1.4 in x 3.6 in x 0.5 in
Cabling Type: 10GBase-ZR
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1550 nm
Max Transfer Distance: 49.7 miles
Compliant Standards: Laser Class 1, FCC CFR21 Part 1040, IEC 60825-1
Manufacturer Warranty: 90 days warranty

UPC: 882658112775


MANUFACTURER NAME: Cisco Systems, Inc
ITEM #: V08556

Product Type: Transceivers and Media Converters
Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

Cisco 10GBase-ZR X2 Modules (V08556) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
FAQ
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Feedback
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program