Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK - XENPAK Transceiver Module

Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK - XENPAK Transceiver Module

(Q62896)
Sold As: Each
Our Price $1,124.75

Delivery in 2-5 business days. Inventory Out Of Stock: 0
free shipping
Free Shipping
Product Currently Out Of Stock.
 


The range of Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK modules offers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Device Type: XENPAK transceiver module
Enclosure Type: Plug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH): 1.4 in x 4.8 in x 0.7 in
Cabling Type: 10GBase-LRM
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance: 720 ft
Features: Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3aq
ALTERNATE ITEM #: XENPAK-10GB-LRM=


MANUFACTURER NAME: Cisco Systems, Inc
ITEM #: Q62896

Product Type: Transceivers and Media Converters
Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK - XENPAK Transceiver Module (Q62896) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
FAQ
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Feedback
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program