Cables To Go USA - Patch Cable - 19.7 ft

Cables To Go USA - Patch Cable - 19.7 ft

Sold As: Each
Our Price $64.95

Delivery in 3-6 business days. Inventory Out Of Stock: 0
Product Currently Out Of Stock.

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to SC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for Gigabit Ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 single mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Type: Patch cable
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Singlemode
Length: 19.7 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter: 9 / 125 micron
Connector(s): 2 x LC single mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side): 2 x SC single mode - male
Color: Yellow
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty

UPC: 757120144205

ITEM #: 17430B

Product Type: Patch and Network Cables
Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

Cables To Go USA - Patch Cable - 19.7 ft (17430B) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program