Cables To Go Patch Cable - 16.4 ft

Cables To Go Patch Cable - 16.4 ft

Sold As: Each
Our Price $25.70

Delivery in 2-5 business days. Inventory Out Of Stock: 0
Product Currently Out Of Stock.

Cables To Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with ST to SC termination, and is perfect for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system and the SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber.

Type: Patch cable
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
Features: Plenum, molded
Length: 16.4 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter: 62.5 / 125 micron
Connector(s): 2 x ST multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side): 2 x SC multi-mode - male
Color: Orange
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty

UPC: 757120379430

ITEM #: 2044751

Product Type: Patch and Network Cables
Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

Cables To Go Patch Cable - 16.4 ft (2044751) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program