AO SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

AO SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

(BD4382)
Sold As: Each
Our Price $264.44

Delivery in 8-15 business days. Inventory Out Of Stock: 0
free shipping
Free Shipping
Product Currently Out Of Stock.
 
Please note, this is a special order product that requires extra time for processing and shipping. Please refer to the individual timeframes stated above. If you have specific questions, contact our Customer Service Team at 1.800.680.0859 and we will be happy to help.


This 100% Cisco compliant 1G/2G auto-sensing SFP GBIC long wavelength 1310nm fiber channel transceiver. This device is hot swappable and supports full duplex fiber channel transmission up to 10kilometers. This device is compatible with all Cisco SFP slots supporting 1G/2G fiber channel operation.

Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type: Plug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH): 0.5 in x 2.2 in x 0.4 in
Cabling Type: Fibre Channel
Data Transfer Rate: 2.12 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol: Fibre Channel, 2Gb Fibre Channel
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Features: Full duplex capability
Manufacturer Warranty: 1 year warranty

UPC: 0852222002139


MANUFACTURER NAME: AO Corporate
ITEM #: BD4382

Product Type: Transceivers and Media Converters
Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

AO SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module (BD4382) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
FAQ
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Feedback
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program