Allied Telesis AT SPEX - Transceiver Module

Allied Telesis AT SPEX - Transceiver Module

(Q78207)
Sold As: Each
Our Price $88.20

Delivery in 2-5 business days. Inventory Out Of Stock: 0
Product Currently Out Of Stock.
 


The AT-SPEX can give companies Gigabit Ethernet connectivity for a distance of up to two kilometers without needing to replace existing cabling. This is ideal for companies with multi-mode fiber, which cannot carry Gigabit Ethernet traffic further than about 220 meters.The AT-SPEX is a standard-sized SFP module that is easy to install and compatible with most brands of Fast Ethernet and Gigabit switches.
Additional Information: Allied Telesis AT SPEX - transceiver module
Device Type: Transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Interface (Bus) Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-EX
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance: 1.2 miles
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps

UPC: 767035190662

MANUFACTURER NAME: Allied Telesis, Inc
ITEM #: Q78207

Product Type: Transceivers and Media Converters
Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

Allied Telesis AT SPEX - Transceiver Module (Q78207) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
FAQ
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Feedback
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program