Back
Belkin 10 Gig Aqua - Patch Cable - LC Multi-mode (M) - ST Multi-mode (M) - 33' - Fiber Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - Aqua
Belkin 10 Gig Aqua - Patch Cable - LC Multi-mode (M) - ST Multi-mode (M) - 33' - Fiber Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - Aqua

10 Gig Aqua - Patch Cable - LC Multi-mode (M) - ST Multi-mode (M) - 33' - Fiber Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - Aqua

Item #: 67877D

$35.79/Each

Delivery in 3-5 business days.
Free Standard Shipping over $149
RSIRewards

This item is non-returnable and may only be returned if item is damaged during shipment or defective. See more

Product Details

Belkins 10Gb Aqua fiber optic cables are backward compatible with existing network equipment and provide close to three times the bandwidth of traditional 62.5/125 multimode fibers. 10 Gigabit is rated for distances up to 300 meters using 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers.

Additional Information:
Belkin 10 Gig Aqua patch cable - 33 ft
Type: Patch cable
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
Length: 33 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Connector(s): 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side): 2 x ST multi-mode - male
Color: Aqua
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty


COLOR: Aqua
ALTERNATE ITEM #: F2F402L0-10M-G

UPC: 722868601204


ITEM #: 67877D

Product Type: Fiber Optic Cables

Aqua Fiber Optic Cables 30 In Stock today.
Read More ▽

Product Specifications

Case Pack
Each
Color
Aqua
Color Group
Blue
Connector(s)
2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side)
2 x ST multi-mode - male
Core / Cladding Diameter
50 / 125 micron
Form
Patch cable
Length
33 ft
Manufacturer Name
Belkin
Manufacturer Warranty
Limited lifetime warranty
Product Description
Belkin 10 Gig Aqua patch cable - 33 ft
Technology
Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics
Multimode
Weight
0.01 lb(s)
Belkin 10 Gig Aqua - Patch Cable - LC Multi-mode (M) - ST Multi-mode (M) - 33' - Fiber Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - Aqua (67877D)