Tripp Lite Patch Cable - SC Multi-mode (M) - LC Multi-mode (M) - 10' - Fiber Optic - 62.5 / 125 Micron

Tripp Lite Patch Cable - SC Multi-mode (M) - LC Multi-mode (M) - 10' - Fiber Optic - 62.5 / 125 Micron

(367550)
Sold As: Each
Sale Price $14.60

Delivery in 2-5 business days. Inventory In Stock: 209
Qty
Add to cart
 


Tripp Lite's 3-meter multimode duplex fiber optic SC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to SC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Additional Information:
Tripp Lite patch cable - 10 ft
Type: Patch cable
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
Length: 10 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter: 62.5 / 125 micron
Connector(s): 2 x SC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side): 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty
ALTERNATE ITEM #: N316-03M

UPC: 037332097866


MANUFACTURER NAME: Tripp Lite
ITEM #: 367550

Product Type: Fiber Optic Cables
SPECS
Weight :0.15 lb(s)
Brand:Tripp Lite
Case Pack:Each
Length:10 ft
Connector(s):2 x SC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side):2 x LC multi-mode - male
Core / Cladding Diameter:62.5 / 125 micron
Form:Patch cable
Manufacturer Warranty:Limited lifetime warranty
Product Description:Tripp Lite patch cable - 10 ft
Technology:Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics:Multimode

Fiber Optic Cables from Tripp Lite! 209 In Stock today.
Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

Tripp Lite Patch Cable - SC Multi-mode (M) - LC Multi-mode (M) - 10' - Fiber Optic - 62.5 / 125 Micron (367550) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
FAQ
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Feedback
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program