Tripp Lite Patch Cable - LC Multi-mode (M) - LC Multi-mode (M) - 6.6' - Fiber Optic - 62.5 / 125 Micron - Orange

Tripp Lite Patch Cable - LC Multi-mode (M) - LC Multi-mode (M) - 6.6' - Fiber Optic - 62.5 / 125 Micron - Orange

(63936D)
Sold As: Each
Cyber Steals $13.95
Delivery in 2-5 business days. Inventory In Stock: 88
Qty
Add to cart
 


This item is excluded from discount offers. For large quantity orders, please contact our Sales Team at 800.680.0859.


Tripp Lite's multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Additional Information:
Tripp Lite patch cable - 6.6 ft
Type: Patch cable
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
Features: Zipped
Length: 6.6 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter: 62.5 / 125 micron
Connector(s): 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side): 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Color: Orange
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty
COLOR: Orange
ALTERNATE ITEM #: N320-02M

UPC: 037332122643


MANUFACTURER NAME: Tripp Lite
ITEM #: 63936D

Product Type: Fiber Optic Cables
SPECS
Weight :0.10 lb(s)
Brand:Tripp Lite
Case Pack:Each
Color:Orange
Length:6.6 ft
Color Group:Orange
Connector(s):2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side):2 x LC multi-mode - male
Core / Cladding Diameter:62.5 / 125 micron
Features:Zipped
Form:Patch cable
Manufacturer Warranty:Limited lifetime warranty
Product Description:Tripp Lite patch cable - 6.6 ft
Technology:Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics:Multimode

Orange Fiber Optic Cables from Tripp Lite! 88 In Stock today.
Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

Tripp Lite Patch Cable - LC Multi-mode (M) - LC Multi-mode (M) - 6.6' - Fiber Optic - 62.5 / 125 Micron - Orange (63936D) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
FAQ
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Feedback
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program