Tripp Lite Patch Cable - LC Multi-mode (M) - LC Multi-mode (M) - 33' - Fiber Optic - 50 / 125 Micron

Tripp Lite Patch Cable - LC Multi-mode (M) - LC Multi-mode (M) - 33' - Fiber Optic - 50 / 125 Micron

(367633)
Sold As: Each
Sale Price $24.55

Delivery in 2-5 business days. Inventory In Stock: 3
Qty
Add to cart
 


Tripp Lite's 10-meter multimode duplex fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in fiber and fibre channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks.

Additional Information:
Tripp Lite patch cable - 33 ft
Type: Patch cable
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
Length: 33 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Connector(s): 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side): 2 x LC multi-mode - male
ALTERNATE ITEM #: N520-10M

UPC: 037332116970


MANUFACTURER NAME: Tripp Lite
ITEM #: 367633

Product Type: Fiber Optic Cables
SPECS
Weight :0.15 lb(s)
Brand:Tripp Lite
Case Pack:Each
Length:33 ft
Connector(s):2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side):2 x LC multi-mode - male
Core / Cladding Diameter:50 / 125 micron
Form:Patch cable
Product Description:Tripp Lite patch cable - 33 ft
Technology:Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics:Multimode

Fiber Optic Cables from Tripp Lite! 3 In Stock today.
Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

Tripp Lite Patch Cable - LC Multi-mode (M) - LC Multi-mode (M) - 33' - Fiber Optic - 50 / 125 Micron (367633) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
FAQ
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Feedback
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program