Tripp Lite Patch Cable - 6.6 Ft

Tripp Lite Patch Cable - 6.6 Ft

(L81261)
Sold As: Each
Our Price $41.30

Delivery in 2-5 business days. Inventory Out Of Stock: 0
Product Currently Out Of Stock.
 


Tripp Lite introduces its new Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, ST/LC Fiber Optic cables provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LANs, SANs, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.PRODUCT FEATURES:10gb Ethernet speed to 300 meters @850nm.
Additional Information: Tripp Lite patch cable - 6.6 ft
Type: Patch cable
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
Length: 6.6 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Connector(s): 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side): 2 x ST multi-mode - male
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3ae
Color: Aqua blue
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty

UPC: 037332134783

MANUFACTURER NAME: Tripp Lite
ITEM #: L81261

Product Type: Patch and Network Cables
Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

Tripp Lite Patch Cable - 6.6 Ft (L81261) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
FAQ
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Feedback
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program