Tripp Lite Patch Cable - 23 Ft

Tripp Lite Patch Cable - 23 Ft

(U42392)
Sold As: Each
Our Price $20.85

Delivery in 2-5 business days. Inventory Out Of Stock: 0
Product Currently Out Of Stock.
 


Tripp Lite's 7-meter multimode duplex fiber optic SC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zip cord fiber. The cable has LC to SC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Type: Patch cable
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
Features: Zipped
Length: 23 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter: 62.5 / 125 micron
Connector(s): 2 x SC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side): 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Color: Orange
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty
ALTERNATE ITEM #: N316-07M

UPC: 037332138682

MANUFACTURER NAME: Tripp Lite
ITEM #: U42392

Product Type: Patch and Network Cables
Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

Tripp Lite Patch Cable - 23 Ft (U42392) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
FAQ
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Feedback
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program