Tripp Lite Patch Cable - 164 Ft

Tripp Lite Patch Cable - 164 Ft

Sold As: Each
Our Price $68.95

Delivery in 2-5 business days. Inventory Out Of Stock: 0
Product Currently Out Of Stock.

Tripp Lite's 50-meter multimode duplex fibre channel SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in fiber and fiber channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10 Gbps networks.
Additional Information: Tripp Lite patch cable - 164 ft
Type: Patch cable
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
Length: 164 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Connector(s): 2 x SC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side): 2 x SC multi-mode - male
Color: Orange
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty

UPC: 037332119599

ITEM #: C18291

Product Type: Patch and Network Cables
Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

Tripp Lite Patch Cable - 164 Ft (C18291) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program