Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Ft

Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Ft

(519309)
Sold As: Each
Our Price $13.65

Delivery in 2-5 business days. Inventory Out Of Stock: 0
Product Currently Out Of Stock.
 


Tripp Lite's 3 meter multimode duplex fiber optic SC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST to SC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.
Additional Information: Tripp Lite fiber optic cable - 10 ft
Type: Fiber optic cable
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
Length: 10 ft
Connector(s): 2 x SC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side): 2 x ST multi-mode - male

UPC: 037332013262

MANUFACTURER NAME: Tripp Lite
ITEM #: 519309

Product Type: Fiber Optic Cables
Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Ft (519309) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
FAQ
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Feedback
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program