Trendnet TFC-110S60i - Media Converter

Trendnet TFC-110S60i - Media Converter

(Q72808)
Sold As: Each
Our Price $136.95

Delivery in 2-5 business days. Inventory Out Of Stock: 0
Product Currently Out Of Stock.
 


The TFC-110S60i intelligent fiber converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as standalone unit. This converter is a single mode SC-type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 60km (37.3 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).

Device Type: Media converter
Enclosure Type: External
Dimensions (WxDxH): 4.7 in x 3.5 in x 1 in
Weight: 12.5 oz
Cabling Type: 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol: Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
Remote Management Protocol: SNMP
Max Transfer Distance: 37.3 miles
Features: Hot swap module replacement, auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), full duplex mode, Link Loss Return (LLR), Link Loss Carry Forward (LLCF), wall mountable
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u , CE, FCC, RoHS
Manufacturer Warranty: 5 years warranty



UPC: 710931504385

MANUFACTURER NAME: Trendnet-Business Class
ITEM #: Q72808

Product Type: Transceivers and Media Converters
Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

Trendnet TFC-110S60i - Media Converter (Q72808) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
FAQ
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Feedback
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program