Trendnet TFC-110S40D3 - Media Converter

Trendnet TFC-110S40D3 - Media Converter

(Q72811)
Sold As: Each
MEGA Sale Price $346.24
Delivery: Special Order* Inventory Out Of Stock: 0
free shipping
Free Shipping
Product Currently Out Of Stock.
 
*Special order products require extra time for processing and shipping. If you have specific questions, contact our Sales Team at 1.800.680.0859 and we will be happy to help.


The TFC-110S40D3 bi-directional single-strand fiber converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This dual wavelength single mode SC simplex type converter spans distances up to 40km (24.9 miles).

Device Type: Media converter
Enclosure Type: External
Dimensions (WxDxH): 4.7 in x 3.5 in x 1 in
Weight: 12.5 oz
Cabling Type: 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length: 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance: 24.9 miles
Features: Hot swap module replacement, auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), full duplex mode, Link Loss Return (LLR), Link Loss Carry Forward (LLCF), wall mountable
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u , CE, FCC, RoHS
Manufacturer Warranty: 5 years warranty



UPC: 710931504545

MANUFACTURER NAME: Trendnet-Business Class
ITEM #: Q72811

Product Type: Transceivers and Media Converters
Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

Trendnet TFC-110S40D3 - Media Converter (Q72811) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
FAQ
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Feedback
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program