Trendnet TFC-110 MST - Media Converter

Trendnet TFC-110 MST - Media Converter

Sold As: Each
Our Price $55.85

Delivery in 2-5 business days. Inventory In Stock: 10
Add to cart

TRENDnet's TFC-110 series Fiber Media Converter transforms 10/100BaseTX UTP/STP media to 100BaseFX media and vice versa. The 10/100BaseTX port auto-senses 10 or 100Mbps connection speed, auto-negotiates half-/full-duplex mode, and auto-selects MDI-X / MDI-II media type. The fiber connection can be multi-mode SC, MT-RJ, or single-mode SC Connector and it has a slide-switch for selecting half- or full-duplex mode. This converter will give your Switch/Hub the ability to interface with fiber connection over a distance up to 75 km. With the optional 16-slot EIA-19" rack-mount chassis, the TFC series converters are the perfect solutions for various fiber media conversions for your network.
Additional Information: TRENDnet TFC-110 MST - media converter
Device Type: Media converter
Enclosure Type: External
Dimensions (WxDxH): 4.7 in x 3.5 in x 1 in
Weight: 0.9 lbs
Cabling Type: 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Data Link Protocol: Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance: 1.2 miles
Features: Full duplex capability, auto-sensing per device, MDI/MDI-X switch, auto-negotiation
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u , CE, VCCI
Manufacturer Warranty: 5 years warranty

UPC: 710931504101

MANUFACTURER NAME: Trendnet-Business Class
ITEM #: Q72801

Product Type: Transceivers and Media Converters
Weight :1.20 lb(s)
Brand:Trendnet-Business Class
Case Pack:Each

Transceivers and Media Converters from Trendnet-Business Class! 10 In Stock today.
Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

Trendnet TFC-110 MST - Media Converter (Q72801) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program