XBlue Stand-Alone Media Converter

XBlue Stand-Alone Media Converter

Sold As: Each
Our Price $983.95

Delivery in 3-6 business days. Inventory Out Of Stock: 0
free shipping
Free Shipping
Product Currently Out Of Stock.

The Mini Media Converters provide a cost-effective method for integrating fiber optic cabling into a 10/100/1000 UTP environment. With its miniature size, the Mini offers a space saving alternative while it converts copper to fiber with the smallest footprint available in the industry.

Device Type: Media converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode
Enclosure Type: External
Dimensions (WxDxH): 1.8 in x 3.3 in x 0.9 in
Cabling Type: 10Base-T, 1000Base-LX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
Data Link Protocol: Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance: 12.4 miles
Features: Full duplex capability, auto-negotiation, AutoCross, Link Fault Pass Through function (LFP)
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3 , CE, FCC Class A certified, UL, cUL, EN55024, EN55022 Class A
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty

UPC: 0648177028085

MANUFACTURER NAME: Transition Networks, Inc
ITEM #: CR4965

Product Type: Transceivers and Media Converters
Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

XBlue Stand-Alone Media Converter (CR4965) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program