XBlue Stand-Alone Media Converter

XBlue Stand-Alone Media Converter

(CE5500)
Sold As: Each
Our Price $1,183.94

Delivery in 8-15 business days. Inventory Out Of Stock: 0
free shipping
Free Shipping
Product Currently Out Of Stock.
 
Please note, this is a special order product that requires extra time for processing and shipping. Please refer to the individual timeframes stated above. If you have specific questions, contact our Customer Service Team at 1.800.680.0859 and we will be happy to help.


The SFMFF1414-220-NA features link pass through. Link pass through is a troubleshooting feature that prevents media converters from isolating link failures and it allows end devices to be notified in the event of a loss of link. Link pass through provides the media converter with the ability to monitor both the fiber and the copper RX ports for a loss of signal. If a loss of RX signal occurs on one media port, the converter will automatically disable the TX signal on the other port. By shutting down the fiber TX port, the link failure is "passed through" to the remote converter and device.

Device Type: Media converter - SC single mode / SC single mode
Enclosure Type: External
Dimensions (WxDxH): 3.2 in x 4.7 in x 1 in
Weight: 2 lbs
Localization: North America
Cabling Type: 1000Base-LX
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3 , CE, FCC Class A certified, UL, CISPR 22 Class A
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty

UPC: 0648177027552


MANUFACTURER NAME: Transition Networks, Inc
ITEM #: CE5500

Product Type: Transceivers and Media Converters
Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

XBlue Stand-Alone Media Converter (CE5500) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
FAQ
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Feedback
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program