XBlue Stand-Alone Media Converter, Single Mode, 49111B

XBlue Stand-Alone Media Converter

Single Mode, 49111B (49111B)
Sold As: Each
Our Price $492.95

Delivery in 3-6 business days. Inventory Out Of Stock: 0
free shipping
Free Shipping
Product Currently Out Of Stock.

Transition Networks' speed selectable copper to fiber Media Converter allows you to extend the distance between copper based connections with the use of fiber optic cable. The ability to select the speed of converter allows for easy migration from a 10Mbps network today to a 100Mbps network in the future. This converter is a true layer 1 device as both the copper and fiber ports operate at the same speed setting.

Additional Information:
Transition Stand-Alone media converter
Device Type: Media converter
Enclosure Type: External
Dimensions (WxDxH): 3.2 in x 4.8 in x 1 in
Weight: 0.7 lbs
Cabling Type: 10Base-T, 10Base-FL, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance: 12.4 miles
Features: AutoCross
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3 , CE, FCC Class A certified, UL, cUL, EN 60950, EN55024, EN55022 Class A
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty

UPC: 648177016464

MANUFACTURER NAME: Transition Networks, Inc
ITEM #: 49111B

Product Type: Transceivers and Media Converters
Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

XBlue Stand-Alone Media Converter, Single Mode, 49111B (49111B) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program