XBlue Stand-Alone - Media Converter - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX - External - Up To 6.2 Miles - 850 Nm / 1310 Nm

XBlue Stand-Alone - Media Converter - 1000Base-LX

1000Base-SX - External - Up To 6.2 Miles - 850 Nm / 1310 Nm (828463)
Sold As: Each
Our Price $943.50

Delivery in 3-6 business days. Inventory Out Of Stock: 0
free shipping
Free Shipping
Product Currently Out Of Stock.
 


Used individually or in pairs, this media converter can extend Gigabit Ethernet over single mode fiber up to 125 km. Convert 1000BASE-SX ports on a Gigabit Ethernet switch to 1000BASE-LX on a port-by-port basis. Ideal for campus area networks or other applications requiring the distance advantages of single mode fiber.

Additional Information:
Transition Stand-Alone media converter
Device Type: Media converter
Enclosure Type: External
Dimensions (WxDxH): 3.2 in x 4.7 in x 1 in
Cabling Type: 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm / 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3 , CE, FCC Class A certified, UL, CISPR 22 Class A
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty
ALTERNATE ITEM #: SFMFF1314-220

UPC: 648177013753


MANUFACTURER NAME: Transition Networks, Inc
ITEM #: 828463

Product Type: Transceivers and Media Converters
Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

XBlue Stand-Alone - Media Converter - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX - External - Up To 6.2 Miles - 850 Nm / 1310 Nm (828463) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
FAQ
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Feedback
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program