XBlue SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

XBlue SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

Sold As: Each
Our Price $204.20

Delivery in 8-15 business days. Inventory Out Of Stock: 0
free shipping
Free Shipping
Product Currently Out Of Stock.

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint simplex LC optical transceiver. Digital diagnostic function. Class 1 laser international safety standard IEC-60825 compliant. Compatible with SFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA)

Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type: Plug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH): 0.5 in x 2.2 in x 0.3 in
Cabling Type: 1000Base-LX
Optical Wave Length: 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance: 12.4 miles
Features: Hot swap module replacement, Digital Diagnostics
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3z , IEC 60825-1, FDA
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty

UPC: 0648177028146

MANUFACTURER NAME: Transition Networks, Inc
ITEM #: CR5538

Product Type: Transceivers and Media Converters
Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

XBlue SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module (CR5538) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program