XBlue SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

XBlue SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

Sold As: Each
Our Price $259.54

Delivery in 2-5 business days. Inventory Out Of Stock: 0
free shipping
Free Shipping
Product Currently Out Of Stock.

The TN-SFP-XXX Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are designed for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet or Fiber Channel and speeds up to 1.25Gbps. The device TN-SFP-OC3S3 is designed for use in switches and routers compatible with Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA).

Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type: Plug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH): 0.5 in x 2.2 in x 0.3 in
Cabling Type: 100Base-FX
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet, SONET/SDH
Max Transfer Distance: 18.6 miles
Features: Hot swap module replacement
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty

UPC: 0648177027286

MANUFACTURER NAME: Transition Networks, Inc
ITEM #: BX7793

Product Type: Transceivers and Media Converters
Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

XBlue SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module (BX7793) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program