XBlue Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - Media Converter

XBlue Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - Media Converter

(CE7355)
Sold As: Each
Our Price $1,448.44

Delivery in 8-15 business days. Inventory Out Of Stock: 0
free shipping
Free Shipping
Product Currently Out Of Stock.
 
Please note, this is a special order product that requires extra time for processing and shipping. Please refer to the individual timeframes stated above. If you have specific questions, contact our Customer Service Team at 1.800.680.0859 and we will be happy to help.


Point System Slide-In-Module media converter is designed to be used in any of the Point System chassis. Each Point System Slide-In-Module media converter, regardless of protocol, can slide into the same chassis and provide managed media conversion services to suit a custom network application.

Device Type: Media converter
Enclosure Type: Plug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH): 0.9 in x 5 in x 3.4 in
Weight: 992.1 lbs
Cabling Type: 10Base-T, 1000Base-LX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1550 nm
Data Link Protocol: Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Remote Management Protocol: SNMP 1, RMON
Max Transfer Distance: 40.4 miles
Features: Auto-negotiation, VLAN support, DiffServ support, manageable, IPv6 support, AutoCross, Far End Fault (FEF), Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI), Quality of Service (QoS), RADIUS support, Jumbo Frames support
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.3ah, IEEE 802.3xy , CE, FCC Class A certified, CISPR 22 Class B, EN55024, EN55022 Class B
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty

UPC: 0648177026685


MANUFACTURER NAME: Transition Networks, Inc
ITEM #: CE7355

Product Type: Transceivers and Media Converters
Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

XBlue Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - Media Converter (CE7355) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
FAQ
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Feedback
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program