XBlue Media Converter - 10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ45 - SC Multi-mode - Plug-in Module - Up To 720' - 850 Nm

XBlue Media Converter - 10Base-T

1000Base-SX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ45 - SC Multi-mode - Plug-in Module - Up To 720' - 850 Nm (866741)
Sold As: Each
Our Price $835.25

Delivery in 8-15 business days. Inventory Out Of Stock: 0
free shipping
Free Shipping
Product Currently Out Of Stock.
 
Please note, this is a special order product that requires extra time for processing and shipping. Please refer to the individual timeframes stated above. If you have specific questions, contact our Customer Service Team at 1.800.680.0859 and we will be happy to help.


The CGFEB1013-110 is a 10/100/1000 media converter that converts the electrical signal of a 10/100/1000 Ethernet signal from copper to fiber. This solution will offer a low-cost integration option for network managers who want to migrate from 10/100 networks to Gigabit Ethernet. Gigabit only switches can now be connected to 10/100 networks without the need to upgrade the 10/100 side, allowing network managers to add new equipment gradually.Fiber interface runs at 1000Base speeds, which enables users to connect Gigabit ports on fiber switches. Fiber connectivity options include SX optics and LX dual fiber with distances up to 125km or single fiber up to 40km. In addition to the standard 220 meters with standard SX optics, Transition Networks also offers a proprietary solution that will allow users to transmit up to 2km over multimode fiber (62.5/125µm) (xGFEB1024-100).

Additional Information:
Transition media converter
Device Type: Media converter
Enclosure Type: Plug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH): 0.9 in x 5 in x 3.4 in
Weight: 1.1 lbs
Cabling Type: 10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance: 720 ft
Features: Auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X)
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p , CE, FCC Class A certified, UL, CISPR 22 Class A, cUL, EN55024, EN55022 Class A
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty
ALTERNATE ITEM #: CGFEB1013-110

UPC: 648177013883
We are unable to ship this product to Massachusetts or Washington DC.


MANUFACTURER NAME: Transition Networks, Inc
ITEM #: 866741

Product Type: Transceivers and Media Converters
Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

XBlue Media Converter - 10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ45 - SC Multi-mode - Plug-in Module - Up To 720' - 850 Nm (866741) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
FAQ
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Feedback
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program