XBlue Media Converter - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ45 - ST Multi-mode - External - Up To 1.2 Miles - 1300 Nm

XBlue Media Converter - 100Base-FX

100Base-TX - RJ45 - ST Multi-mode - External - Up To 1.2 Miles - 1300 Nm (624754)
Sold As: Each
Our Price $202.75

Delivery in 8-15 business days. Inventory Out Of Stock: 0
free shipping
Free Shipping
Product Currently Out Of Stock.
 
Please note, this is a special order product that requires extra time for processing and shipping. Please refer to the individual timeframes stated above. If you have specific questions, contact our Customer Service Team at 1.800.680.0859 and we will be happy to help.


Transition Networks offers networking connectivity solutions that make the conversion between disparate media types possible. The company designs and markets these media conversion technologies across a broad spectrum of networking protocols including Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, ATM, Gigabit and Token Ring.Transition Networks' 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter makes cost-effective integration of twisted pair and fiber optics in Fast Ethernet networks easier than ever before.

Additional Information:
Transition media converter
Device Type: Media converter
Enclosure Type: External
Dimensions (WxDxH): 3 in x 4.7 in x 1 in
Cabling Type: 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length: 1300 nm
Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance: 1.2 miles
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3u , CE, FCC Class A certified, UL, EN55022
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty
ALTERNATE ITEM #: E-100BTX-FX-05-LA

UPC: 648177010004


MANUFACTURER NAME: Transition Networks, Inc
ITEM #: 624754

Product Type: Transceivers and Media Converters
Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

XBlue Media Converter - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ45 - ST Multi-mode - External - Up To 1.2 Miles - 1300 Nm (624754) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
FAQ
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Feedback
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program