XBlue Just Convert-IT Stand-Alone Media Converter - Media Converter

XBlue Just Convert-IT Stand-Alone Media Converter - Media Converter

Sold As: Each
Our Price $239.24

Delivery in 8-15 business days. Inventory Out Of Stock: 0
free shipping
Free Shipping
Product Currently Out Of Stock.
Please note, this is a special order product that requires extra time for processing and shipping. Please refer to the individual timeframes stated above. If you have specific questions, contact our Customer Service Team at 1.800.680.0859 and we will be happy to help.

Convert 1000BASE-T ports over to 1000BASE-SX/LX on a port-by-port basis. Used individually or in pairs, this media converter can extend Gigabit Ethernet up to 2 km over multimode fiber or up to 65 km over single mode fiber.

Device Type: Media converter - RJ-45 / LC multi-mode
Enclosure Type: External
Dimensions (WxDxH): 3.9 in x 3 in x 1 in
Cabling Type: 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length: 1300 nm
Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance: 1.2 miles
Features: Auto-negotiation, AutoCross, half duplex mode, full duplex mode
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3u , CE, FCC Class A certified, CSA, UL, EN55022 Class A
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty

UPC: 0648177028269

MANUFACTURER NAME: Transition Networks, Inc
ITEM #: CY1928

Product Type: Transceivers and Media Converters
Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

XBlue Just Convert-IT Stand-Alone Media Converter - Media Converter (CY1928) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program