XBlue J/FE-CF-04(SC)-NA Just Convert-IT Stand-Alone Media Converter

XBlue J/FE-CF-04(SC)-NA Just Convert-IT Stand-Alone Media Converter

Sold As: Each
Our Price $162.85

Delivery in 2-5 business days. Inventory Out Of Stock: 0
free shipping
Free Shipping
Product Currently Out Of Stock.

Convert 1000BASE-T ports over to 1000BASE-SX/LX on a port-by-port basis. Used individually or in pairs, this media converter can extend Gigabit Ethernet up to 2 km over multimode fiber or up to 65 km over single mode fiber.

Additional Information:
Transition Just Convert-IT Stand-Alone Media Converter - media converter
Device Type: Media converter
Enclosure Type: External
Dimensions (WxDxH): 3 in x 3.9 in x 1 in
Weight: 2 lbs
Cabling Type: 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length: 1300 nm
Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance: 1.2 miles
Features: Auto-negotiation, AutoCross, half duplex mode, full duplex mode
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3u , CE, FCC Class A certified, CSA, UL, EN55022 Class A
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty

UPC: 648177023301

MANUFACTURER NAME: Transition Networks, Inc
ITEM #: 13585G

Product Type: Transceivers and Media Converters
Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

XBlue J/FE-CF-04(SC)-NA Just Convert-IT Stand-Alone Media Converter (13585G) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program