Startech Patch Cable - 10 Ft

Startech Patch Cable - 10 Ft

Sold As: Each
Our Price $15.95

Delivery in 2-5 business days. Inventory In Stock: 23
Add to cart

This high quality 3m (9.8ft) (LC-LC) fiber patch cable is constructed of 62.5/125 Multimode fiber, providing a high-performance link between fiber network devices. To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability. The LC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

Type: Patch cable
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
Length: 10 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter: 62.5 / 125 micron
Connector(s): 1 x LC - male
Connector(s) (Other Side): 1 x LC - male
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty

UPC: 065030797641

MANUFACTURER NAME: Startech Computer Products
ITEM #: 20227A

Product Type: Patch and Network Cables
Weight :0.20 lb(s)
Brand:Startech Computer Products
Case Pack:Each

Patch and Network Cables from Startech Computer Products! 23 In Stock today.
Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

Startech Patch Cable - 10 Ft (20227A) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program