Startech 10Gb Aqua Patch Cable - 33 Ft

Startech 10Gb Aqua Patch Cable - 33 Ft

(Q16744)
Sold As: Each
Sale Price $27.65

Delivery in 2-5 business days. Inventory In Stock: 76
Qty
Add to cart
 


Perfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment, this high speed 10 Gigabit Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable is terminated at both ends with LC/SC connectors, and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds. Suited for a broad range of environments, A50FBLCSC10 is housed in a flame retardant, LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket, taking safety to a new level by ensuring minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion in the event of a fire - making it the best choice for a wide range of environments, including industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Type: Patch cable
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
Length: 33 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Connector(s): 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side): 2 x SC multi-mode - male
Color: Aqua
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty

UPC: 065030827218


MANUFACTURER NAME: Startech Computer Products
ITEM #: Q16744

Product Type: Patch and Network Cables
SPECS
Weight :0.20 lb(s)
Brand:Startech Computer Products
Case Pack:Each

Patch and Network Cables from Startech Computer Products! 76 In Stock today.
Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

Startech 10Gb Aqua Patch Cable - 33 Ft (Q16744) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
FAQ
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Feedback
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program