SHE InterCon PS26 - Print Server

SHE InterCon PS26 - Print Server

(H67946)
Sold As: Each
Our Price $378.25

Delivery in 2-5 business days. Inventory Out Of Stock: 0
free shipping
Free Shipping
Product Currently Out Of Stock.
 


The PS26 is a combined Ethernet / fiber optic network interface card for Hewlett Packard output devices with internal EIO port. It is the first IPv6 compatible fiber optic print server worldwide. The EIO print server supports 10BaseT/100BaseTX Ethernet networks (RJ45 connector) plus eavesdropping secure 100BaseFX fiber networks (SC connector). Just as any JetDirect card the PS26 easily installs in the EIO slot. The network type used is automatically adopted.
Additional Information: SEH InterCon PS26 - print server
Device Type: Print server
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH): 3.5 in x 5.3 in x 1.3 in
Weight: 3 oz
Localization: United States
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10Base-T, Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX
Data Link Protocol: Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Network / Transport Protocol: TCP/IP, IPX/SPX, AppleTalk, UDP/IP, NetBEUI/NetBIOS, ICMP/IP, IP/IPX
Processor: 1 - MIPS
Processor Clock Speed: 170 MHz
RAM: 16 MB
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.1x

UPC: 889418042228

MANUFACTURER NAME: SEH Technology Inc-Directrak
ITEM #: H67946

Product Type: Print Servers
Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

SHE InterCon PS26 - Print Server (H67946) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
FAQ
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Feedback
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program