Omnitron Omnitron iConverter GX/F Dual Fiber - Media Converter

Omnitron Omnitron iConverter GX/F Dual Fiber - Media Converter

Sold As: Each
Our Price $713.99

Delivery in 8-15 business days. Inventory Out Of Stock: 0
free shipping
Free Shipping
Product Currently Out Of Stock.
Please note, this is a special order product that requires extra time for processing and shipping. Please refer to the individual timeframes stated above. If you have specific questions, contact our Customer Service Team at 1.800.680.0859 and we will be happy to help.

The iConverter GX/F manageable media converter is a member of the modular iConverter product family. It provides single-mode to multimode fiber conversion and rate conversion between 1000X and 100Fx. The iConverter GX/F extends network distances by connecting multimode fiber network devices over single-mode fiber cabling. It regenerates and retimes the fiber optic signal, and multiple GX/F repeaters can be cascaded to extend total network distances. The GX/F converts between Gigabit Ethernet fiber and Fast Ethernet fiber enabling seamless integration between modern Gigabit Ethernet and Legacy Fast Ethernet networks.
Additional Information: Omnitron iConverter GX/F Dual Fiber - media converter
Device Type: Media converter
Enclosure Type: Plug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH): 0.9 in x 4.5 in x 2.8 in
Weight: 0.4 lbs
Cabling Type: 1000Base-SX, 100Base-FX
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm / 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol: Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Remote Management Protocol: SNMP, Telnet
Max Transfer Distance: 3.1 miles
Features: Full duplex capability, auto-negotiation, VLAN support
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p , CE, FCC Class A certified, UL
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty

UPC: 800975018877

ITEM #: R34052

Product Type: Transceivers and Media Converters
Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

Omnitron Omnitron iConverter GX/F Dual Fiber - Media Converter (R34052) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program