Omnitron iConverter 10/100M - Media Converter

Omnitron iConverter 10/100M - Media Converter

(J36343)
Sold As: Each
Our Price $767.34

Delivery in 8-15 business days. Inventory Out Of Stock: 0
free shipping
Free Shipping
Product Currently Out Of Stock.
 
Please note, this is a special order product that requires extra time for processing and shipping. Please refer to the individual timeframes stated above. If you have specific questions, contact our Customer Service Team at 1.800.680.0859 and we will be happy to help.


The iConverter 10/100M Network Interface Device (NID) media converter provides 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx (10/100) unshielded twisted pair (UTP) to 100Base-Fx fiber conversion with integrated management. Specifically designed as a Network Interface Device for Fiber-to-the-X (FTTx) metropolitan broadband over fiber as well as enterprise and industrial network applications, the iConverter 10/100M supports a commercial temperature range of 0 to +50 degrees C, or a wide hardened temperature range of -40 to +60 degrees C.
Additional Information: Omnitron iConverter 10/100M - media converter
Device Type: Media converter
Enclosure Type: External
Dimensions (WxDxH): 4.7 in x 3.8 in x 1 in
Weight: 1.5 lbs
Localization: United States
Cabling Type: 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol: Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
Remote Management Protocol: SNMP, Telnet
Max Transfer Distance: 18.6 miles
Features: Full duplex capability, auto-negotiation, VLAN support, manageable, wall mountable
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3ah , FCC Class B certified, CE, UL
Power: AC 120 V ( 60 Hz )
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty

UPC: 800975018433

MANUFACTURER NAME: Omnitron Systems
ITEM #: J36343

Product Type: Transceivers and Media Converters
Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

Omnitron iConverter 10/100M - Media Converter (J36343) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
FAQ
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Feedback
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program