Omnitron FlexPoint 1000FF - Media Converter

Omnitron FlexPoint 1000FF - Media Converter

(CK7501)
Sold As: Each
Our Price $1,273.54

Delivery in 8-15 business days. Inventory Out Of Stock: 0
free shipping
Free Shipping
Product Currently Out Of Stock.
 
Please note, this is a special order product that requires extra time for processing and shipping. Please refer to the individual timeframes stated above. If you have specific questions, contact our Customer Service Team at 1.800.680.0859 and we will be happy to help.


The FlexPoint 1000FF Single-Mode to Multimode Fiber Converter is a member of the modular FlexPoint product line. The FlexPoint product line supports the IEEE 802.3 standard and provides an extensive range of connectivity options across different media types. The FlexPoint 1000FF Single-Mode to Multimode Fiber Converter provides a cost-effective solution to extend network distances by connecting multimode fiber networks or devices over single-mode fiber cabling. The FlexPoint provides diagnostic data through LED indicators that assist in network installation and maintenance. The LEDs report the availability of power and the detection of devices attached to the fiber ports. The FlexPoint offers several mounting options. It can be mounted stand-alone utilizing optional wall-mounting hardware. It can also be rack-mounted using a 5-unit rack-mounting shelf or be installed in a rack-mountable, high-density, 14-unit, power-redundant chassis.

Device Type: Media converter - SC single mode / SC multi-mode
Enclosure Type: External
Dimensions (WxDxH): 3 in x 4 in x 1 in
Cabling Type: 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm / 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance: 7.5 miles
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3 , Plug and Play, CE, FCC Class A certified, UL
Power: AC 120/230 V ( 50/60 Hz )
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty

UPC: 0800975022638


MANUFACTURER NAME: Omnitron Systems
ITEM #: CK7501

Product Type: Transceivers and Media Converters
Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

Omnitron FlexPoint 1000FF - Media Converter (CK7501) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
FAQ
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Feedback
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program